NAMAKKAL DISTRICT JUDICIARY

History of PDJ's

HISTORY OF JUDICIAL OFFICERS WHO ASSUMED THE CHARGE OF THE POST OF PRINCIPAL DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE IN NAMAKKAL DISTRICT FROM THE DATE OF CONSTITUTION TO TILL DATE

Sl. No

Name of the Judicial Officers

(Thiruvalargal)

Post Held

From

To

1.

R. KARUPPAIAH, B.A., B.L.,

29.03.2002

30.04.2002

2.

S.S.P. DARWESH, M.L.,

01.05.2002

03.04.2003

3.

K.B.K. VASUKI, B.A., B.L.,

07.04.2003

31.12.2004

4.

G.V. SANKARANARAYANAMOORTHY, M.A., M.A., B.L., D.P.M.,

03.01.2005

01.05.2007

5.

A. RATNAVELU, M.A., B.L.,

02.05.2007

30.06.2008

6.

S. KALAVATHY, M.A., B.L.,

04.08.2008

30.04.2010

7.

N. VELU, M.A., M.L., M.L.,

05.05.2010

18.01.2013

8.

A. DEVASAHAYAM, M.A., M.L.,

11.02.2013

31.07.2013

9.

S. RAMATHILAGAM, B.A., L.L.M.,

02.08.2013

31.10.2016

10.

K.H. ELAVAZHAGAN, B.Sc., M.L.,

01.11.2016

21.07.2020

11.

K. DHANASEKARAN, B.A., B.L., L.L.M.,

16.12.2020

17.04.2021

12. N. GUNASEKARAN, M.B.A., B.L., 23.04.2021 Till Date