Nellore District

Judges

Administrative Judge
Hon'ble Mrs. Justice K.Vijaya Lakshmi
High Court of Andhra Pradesh
Administrative Judge
Nellore District
District Judges
Sl No Unique ID Name of the Judge Designation Date Of Joining
1. AP2013DJD00793 Kum C. Yamini Prl.District and Sessions Judge,Nellore 05-01-2021 to Till Date
2. AP1998CJD00320 Sri G.S. Ramesh Kumar I Addl.District and Sessions Judge,Nellore 03-01-2019 to Till Date
3. AP1998CJD00243 Sri A. Srinivasa Kumar Spl Judge for SPE & ACB Cases-cum-II Addl.District and Sessions Judge,Nellore 07-01-2019 to Till Date
4. AP1998CJD00264 Smt C. Satya Vani III Addl.District and Sessions Judge,Nellore 08-01-2021 to Till Date
5. AP1995CJD00216 Sri M. Tirumala Rao IV Addl.District and Sessions Judge,Nellore 15-04-2019 to Till Date
6. AP1998CJD00323 Smt I. Sailaja Devi Spl Judge for Trail of Offences Under SC's & STs (POA) Act-Cum-V Addl.District and Sessions Judge,Nellore 15-04-2019 to Till Date
7. AP2014DJD00913 Ms N. Satya Sri Judge, Family Court -cum- VI Addl.District and Sessions Judge,Nellore 12-04-2019 to Till Date
8. AP1999CJD00344 S. Ramanaiah VII Addl.District and Sessions Judge,Gudur 23-09-2019 to Till Date
9. AP2005CJD00444 Smt C. R Suma Special Court for trail of Offences against Women-cum-VIII Addl.District and Sessions Judge,Nellore 30-09-2021 to till date
10. ----- POST VACNT (Special Court for trail of Offences against Women-cum-VIII Addl.District and Sessions Judge,Nellore) Special Court for speedy trail of Offences under the Protection of Children from Sexual Offences-cum-IX Addl.District and Sessions Judge,Nellore ----------
Senior Civil Judges
Sl No Unique ID Name of the Judge Designation Date Of Joining
1. AP2005CJD00516 Sri M. Srinivasulu Naik Secretary, District Legal Services Authority,Nellore 09-07-2020 to Till Date
2. AP2008CJT00580 Sri K.P. Balaji Prl.Senior Civil Judge,Nellore 13-10-2020 to Till Date
3. AP2008CJD00548 Sri B. Lakshmi Narayana I Addl.Senior Civil Judge,Nellore 02-08-2021 to Till Date
4. ---- POST VACANT(FAC I Addl. Seenior Civil Judge, Nellore) II Addl.Senior Civil Judge [FTC],Nellore ----------
5. AP2008CJT00589 Sri C. Muralidhar Senior Civil Judge,Kovur 02-08-2021 to Till Date
6. AP2005CJD00455 Sri P. Panduranga Reddy Senior Civil Judge,Kavali 09-05-2019 to Till Date
7. AP2008CJD00637 Sri SK. Jhony Basha Senior Civil Judge,Gudur 07-11-2019 to Till Date
8. AP2005CJD00466 Sri M. Ramakrishnam Raju Senior Civil Judge, Atmakur 14-07-2020 to Till Date
Junior Civil Judges
Sl No Unique ID Name of the Judge Designation Date of Joining
1. ----- POST VACANT (FAC II Addl. Judicial Magistrate of I Class, Nellore) Prl.Junior Civil Judge,Nellore -----------
2. ---- POST VACANT (FAC II Addl. Judicial Magistrate of I Class, Nellore) I Addl.Junior Civil Judge,Nellore ---
3. AP2010CJD00726 Smt E. Prasuna II Addl.Judicial Magistrate of First Class,Nellore 22-07-2020 to Till Date
4. --- POST VACANT (FAC Spl.Judicial Magistrate of First Class for Excise Cases,Nellore) III Addl Junior Civil Judge,Nellore -----
5. ---- POST VACANT (FAC Spl.Judicial Magistrate of First Class for Excise Cases,Nellore) IV Addl.Judicial Magistrate of First Class ----
6. ---- POST VACANT (FAC Spl.Judicial Magistrate of First Class for Excise Cases,Nellore) V Addl.Judicial Magistrate of First Class,Nellore ----
7. ---- POST VACANT (FAC Spl.Judicial Magistrate of First Class for Excise Cases,Nellore Spl.Judicial Magistrate Of First Class, Spl.Mobile Court,Nellore ------
8. --- POST VACANT (FAC II Addl. Judicial Magistrate of I Class, Nellore) Spl.Judicial Magistrate of First Class for Railways,Nellore ----
9. AP2008CJD00683 Sri N. Raja Sekhar Spl.Judicial Magistrate of First Class for Excise Cases,Nellore 22-07-2020 to Till Date
10. -- POST VACANT (FAC Addl. Judicial Magistrate of First Class,Kovur) Prl.Junior Civil Judge,Kovur 04-05-2018 to Till Date
11. AP2013CJD00847 Smt Y.J Padmasree Addl.Judicial Magistrate of First Class,Kovur 22-07-2020 to Till Date
12. ----- POST VACANT (FAC Additional Judicial Magistrate of I Class , Kovur) Prl.Junior Civil Judge,Kavali 22-07-2020 to Till Date
13. AP2017CJD01063 Smt V. Devi Sai Srivani Additional Judicial Magistrate of First Class,Kavali 07-01-20201 to Till Date
14. AP2013CJD00851 Ms. B. Gayatri Prl.Junior Civil Judge,Gudur 02-11-2019 to Till Date
15. AP2013CJD00907 Sri R. Ashok Kumar Additional Judicial Magistrate of First Class,Gudur 22-07-2020 to Till Date
16. AP2008CJD00649 Sri B. Kiran Kumar Junior Civil Judge,Atmakur 06-05-2019 to Till Date
17. AP2013CJT00863 Smt. C.Haritha Principal Junior Civil Judge,Sullurpet 11-05-2017 to Till Date
18. ---- POST VACANT (FAC Additional Judicial Magistrate of I Class, Kovur) Junior Civil Judge,Udayagiri ----
19. ---- POST VACANT (FAC Principal Junior Civil Judge, Gudur) Junior Civil Judge,Kota ----------
20. AP2017CJD01055 Sri Muzeeb Pasapala Syed Junior Civil Judge,Venkatagiri 06-05-2019 to Till Date
21. AP2008CJD00641 Smt A. Geetha Vani Junior Civil Judge,Naidupet 02-08-2021 to Till Date
22. AP2013CJD00838 Smt Shaik Faizunnisa Additional Judicial Magistriate of First Class,Sullurpet 17-07-2020 to Till Date
Special Magistrate Courts
Sl No Name of the Judge Designation Date Of Joining
1. Sri Sk. Yussaf Special Magistrate Court, Kovur 13-06-2013 to Till Date
2. Sri V.C Gunnaiah Special Magistrate Court, Venkatagiri 01-12-2020 to Till Date
3. Smt M.Seetha Rajyalakshmi Special Magistrate Court, Sullurpet 11-02-2015 to Till Date
4. Sri Y. Parusuram Special Magistrate Court, Kavali 23-06-2018 to Till Date
5. Sri M. Ramakrishnaiah Special Magistrate Court, Atmakur 20-06-2018 to Till Date

Latest Announcements