Nellore District

Judges

Administrative Judge
'Hon'ble SRI JUSTICE D.RAMESH
High Court of Andhra Pradesh
Administrative Judge
Nellore District
District Judges
Sl No Name of the Judge Designation Date Of Joining
1. Sri G. VENKATA KRISHNAIAH Prl.District and Sessions Judge,Nellore 07-01-2019
2. Sri G.S. Ramesh Kumar I Addl.District and Sessions Judge,Nellore 03-01-2019
3. Sri A. Srinivasa Kumar Spl Judge for SPE & ACB Cases-cum-II Addl.District and Sessions Judge,Nellore 07-01-2019
4. Sri V.V. Srinivasa Murthy III Addl.District and Sessions Judge,Nellore 15-07-2020
5. Sri M. Tirumala Rao IV Addl.District and Sessions Judge,Nellore 15-04-2019
6. Smt I. Sailaja Devi Spl Judge for Trail of Offences Under SC's & STs (POA) Act-Cum-V Addl.District and Sessions Judge,Nellore 15-04-2019
7. Ms N. Satya Sri Judge, Family Court -cum- VI Addl.District and Sessions Judge,Nellore 12-04-2019
8. S. Ramanaiah VII Addl.District and Sessions Judge,Gudur 23-09-2019
9. Dr B. Satyanarayana Special Court for trail of Offences against Women-cum-VIII Addl.District and Sessions Judge,Nellore 02-08-2018
10. POST VACANT Special Court for speedy trail of Offences under the Protection of Children from Sexual Offences-cum-IX Addl.District and Sessions Judge,Nellore ----------
Senior Civil Judges
Sl No Name of the Judge Designation Date Of Joining
1. Sri M. Srinivasulu Naik Secretary, District Legal Services Authority,Nellore 09-07-2020
2. VACANT Prl.Senior Civil Judge,Nellore ----------
3. Smt S. Kavitha I Addl.Senior Civil Judge,Nellore 29-08-2018
4. VACANT II Addl.Senior Civil Judge [FTC],Nellore ----------
5. Miss K. Sailaja Senior Civil Judge,Kovur 29-08-2018
6. Sri P. Panduranga Reddy Senior Civil Judge,Kavali 09-05-2019
7. Sri SK. Jhony Basha Senior Civil Judge,Gudur 07-11-2019
8. Sri M. Ramakrishnam Raju Senior Civil Judge, Atmakur 14-07-2020
Junior Civil Judges
Sl No Name of the Judge Designation Date of Joining
1. Sri K. Chakradhara Srinivas Prl.Junior Civil Judge,Nellore 04-05-2018
2. Sri A. Ramesh I Addl.Junior Civil Judge,Nellore 14-12-2017
3. Smt E. Prasuna II Addl.Judicial Magistrate of First Class,Nellore 22-07-2020
4. Smt M.S. Bharathi III Addl Junior Civil Judge,Nellore 22-07-2020
5. Smt K. Madhavi Devi IV Addl.Judicial Magistrate of First Class 26-11-2018
6. Sri B.L.V. Seshadri V Addl.Judicial Magistrate of First Class,Nellore 22-07-2020
7. VACANT Spl.Judicial Magistrate Of First Class, Spl.Mobile Court,Nellore ----------
8. Sri M. Pradeep Kumar Spl.Judicial Magistrate of First Class for Railways,Nellore 26-11-2018
9. Sri N. Raja Sekhar Spl.Judicial Magistrate of First Class for Excise Cases,Nellore 22-07-2020
10. Sri N. Sashidhar Reddy Prl.Junior Civil Judge,Kovur 04-05-2018
11. Smt Y.J Padmasree Addl.Judicial Magistrate of First Class,Kovur 22-07-2020
12. Smt S. Sailaja Prl.Junior Civil Judge,Kavali 22-07-2020
13. Vacant Additional Judicial Magistrate of First Class,Kavali ----------
14. Ms. B. Gayatri Prl.Junior Civil Judge,Gudur 02-11-2019
15. Sri R. Ashok Kumar Additional Judicial Magistrate of First Class,Gudur 22-07-2020
16. Sri B. Kiran Kumar Junior Civil Judge,Atmakur 06-05-2019
17. Smt. C.Haritha Principal Junior Civil Judge,Sullurpet 11-05-2017
18. Sri Y. Srinivasa Rao Junior Civil Judge,Udayagiri 04-05-2018
19. VACANT Junior Civil Judge,Kota ----------
20. Sri Muzeeb Pasapala Syed Junior Civil Judge,Venkatagiri 06-05-2019
21. Sri C. Ramana Reddy Junior Civil Judge,Naidupet 22-07-2020
22. Smt Shaik Faizunnisa Additional Judicial Magistriate of First Class,Sullurpet 17-07-2020