DISTRICT COURT PATNA

Police Station Wise Magistrate

P.S. WISE POWER VESTED TO THE JUDICIAL OFFICERS (PATNA JUDGESHIP)

PATNA SADAR

Name of P.S.

Name of the Court

Kotwali, Pirbahore

Sri Bijay Kishor Singh, C.J.M.

Jakkanpur

A.C.J.M. 1

Gardanibagh & Gandhi Maidan

Sri Amlesh Kumar Singh, ACJM 14

Sachivalya & Buddha Colony

Sri Akhilesh Kumar Pandey, ACJM 2

Rajeev Nagar & Beur

Sri Aadi Dev, ACJM 3

Shashtri Nagar & S.K. Puri

Sri Umesh Rai, ACJM 4

Patrakar Nagar & Parsa Bazar

ACJM 8

Patliputra & Kadamkuan

Sri Arvind Kumar Das, ACJM 10

Gopalpur & Phulwari

ACJM 9

Ramkrishna Nagar & A.T.S

Sri Sukul Ram, ACJM 13

Digha & Economic Offence

SDJM

Kankarbagh & Mahila P.S.

Sri Arvind Kumar Singh, JMFC 13

Hawai Adda

Sri Ranjay Kumar, ACJM 11

Traffic

Sri Aditya Kumar Singh, JMFC 7

Immoral Traffic Act

Ms. Divya Amal, JMFC 17

S.C. & S.T.

ADJ III-cum-Exclusive Special Court, SC & ST

DANAPUR

Danapur, Shahpur & Bihta

Sri Naveen Kumar Srivastava, ACJM 1

Rupaspur & Raniatalab

Sri Naveen Kumar Srivastava, sucessor of ACJM 2

Naubatpur & Sigori

Sri Abhishek Kumar Mishra, sucessor ACJM 3

Bikram & Traffic P.S.

Sri Abhishek Kumar Mishra, ACJM 6

Khagaul

Sri Pankaj Pandey, ACJM 5

Paliganj & Mahila P.S.

Sri P. K. Malviya, sucessor of S.D.J.M

Maner

Sri Manish Kumar, sucessor of Mis Nutan Kumari, JM Ist Class

Dulhin Bazar

Sri P. K. Malviya, JM Ist Class

Khirimore

Sri Manish Kumar, JM Ist Class

PATNA CITY

Alamganj, Agamkuan,Fatuha, Yatayat (Traffic)

Sri Rakesh Kumar Yadav, ACJM 1

Bahadurpur, Sultanganj, Bypass

Sri Rakesh Kumar Yadav,(Succ.) A.C.J.M 2

Malsalami, Chowk, Didarganj

Sri Manish Kumar Jaiswal, A.C.J.M 4

Gaurichak, Nadi

Sri Lal Bahadur Prasad, A.C.J.M 6

Khajekalan & Mehdiganj

Smt. Susmita Kumari(I/C), S.D.J.M

Shahjahanpur

Ms. Ritu Kumari, JM 1st Class

Khushrupur

Ms. Sushmita Kumari, JM 1st Class

Daniyawa

Ms. Payal Singla, JM 1st Class

BARH

Barh, Pandakh

A.C.J.M.-1

Mokama

A.C.J.M.-2

Bakhtiyarpur

A.C.J.M.-3

Hathidah

A.C.J.M.-4

Athmalgola, Belchi

S.D.J.M.

Bhador, NTPC

Sri Pankaj Kumar Tiwari, J.M. 1st Class

Maranchi, Saksohara

Sri Ranjan Deo, J.M. 1st Class

Ghoswari, Salimpur

Sri K. P. Arya, J.M. 1st Class

MASAURHI

Masaurhi

ACJM, Masaurhi

Dhanarua

J.M 1stClass (Sri B.N Tripathy)

Punpun

J.M 1st Class (Vacent) (I/C Sri B.N Tripathy)

Bhagwanganj

J.M 1st Class (Sri Ram Manohar Chaudhary)

Kadirganj

J.M 1st Class (Sri Gauri Shankar)

Pipra

J.M 1st Class (Sri Kapil Dev)