Howrah

Courtwise List of Judges

NAME OF THE JUDICIAL OFFICERS AT HOWRAH SADAR

SL No.

Name & Designation

Date of Joining

1

Sri Sugato Majumdar

District Judge, Howrah

21.11.2017(A.N)

2

Smt. Sarbani Mallik Chattopadhyay

A.D.J. 1st Court, Howrah

25.10.2017(A.N)

3

Sri Sanjib Dey

A.D.J. 2nd Court, Howrah

19.06.2017(AN)

4

Sri Amit Chattopadhyay

A.D.J. 3rd  Court, Howrah

04.12.2017(FN)

5

Shri Mihir Kumar Mondal

A.D.J. 4th Court, Howrah

09.06.2017(AN)

6

Smt. Anita Mathur

A.D.J 5th Court, Howrah

16.06.2017(AN)

7

 Sri Satya Arnab Ghosal

A.D.J  1st F.T.C, Howrah

30.11.2017(FN)

8

Smt. Nilanjana Chatterjee

A.D.J  2nd F.T.C Howrah

11.12.2017(FN)

9

Sri Somnath Mukherjee

A.D.J  3rd F.T.C, Howrah

27.04.2015(AN)

10

Sri Protyai Chowdhury

Registrar, Civil Court, Howrah

17.01.2018 (A.N)

11

Sri Susmita Gayen

C.J(S/D) 1st Court, Howrah

20 .12.2017(FN)

12

Debdeep Manna

C.J.( S/D)2nd Court, Howrah

16.03.2018(FN)

13

Smt Jyotsna Roy

C.J (S/D) 3rd Court, Howrah

05.01.2018(AN)

14

Sri Arnab Datta

Secretary, D.L.S.A, Howrah

07.06.2017(FN)

15

Sri Subhajit Basu

C.J.M, Howrah

14.12.2017 (F.N)

16

Sri Jewel Chanda

C.J. ( J/D) 1st Court, Howrah

16.09.2016(FN)

17

Smt. Sreeparna Routh

 C.J. ( J/D) 2nd Court, Howrah

04.08.2016 (FN)

18

Smt. Anamitra Bhattacharya

C.J. ( J/D) 3rd Court, Howrah

30.01.2017(FN)

19

Smt. Sunanda Dey Sarkar

C.J. ( J/D) 4th Court, Howrah

30.01.2017(FN)

20

Ms. Sudipa Banerjee

C.J.( J/D) 5th court, Howrah

19.06.2017(FN)

21

Smt. Bishakha Chaudhury

C.J.( J/D) 6th Court, Howrah

04.05.2016(AN)

22

Smt. Deepti Chanda

C.J.( J/D) 7th Court, Howrah

09.09.2016(FN)

23

Smt. Juin Dutta

Principal Magistrate, J.J.B Howrah

16.01.2016(FN)

24

Sri Sourav Kumar Jana Roy

J.M 1st Court, Howrah

28.04.2016(FN)

25

Smt Khaleda Mannan

J.M 2nd Court, Howrah

20.01.2018(F.N)

26

Smt. Pritamana Nanda

J.M 3rd Court, Howrah

20.04.2016(FN)

27

Smt. Manika Saha

J.M 4th Court, Howrah

27.01.2017(FN)

28

Sri Arijit Mandal-II

 J.M 5th Court, Howrah

02.08.2017(FN)

29

 Sri Shahid Parvez

J.M. 6th Court, Howrah

29.01.2018 (F.N)

30

Sri Ashok Halder

J.M 7th Court, Howrah

24.11.2017(FN)

31

Smt Sweety Yadav

J.M. Municipal Court, Howrah

02.08.2017(FN)

32

Sri Soumya Chatterjee

J.M. Railway Court, Howrah

14.08.2012(FN)

 

NAME OF THE JUDICIAL OFFICERS AT ULUBERIA

SL No

Name & Designation

Date of Joining

1

Sri  Rupanjana Chakrabarti

A.D.J  1st  Court, Uluberia

 

 

2

Sri Ratan Kr. Das

A.D.J 2nd Court, Uluberia

 

3

Sri Amitava Mukherjee

A.C.J.M, Uluberia

19.06.2017(FN)

4

Sri Indranil Halder

C.J. ( S/D) Uluberia

09.12.2016 (AN)

5

Smt. Suryatapa Mitter

C.J.(J/D) 1st Court, Uluberia

23.02.2017(FN)

6

 

Smt Suparna Roy- III

C.J.(J/D) 2nd Court, Uluberia

03.03.2018(FN)               

7

Tshering Wanchuk Bhutia

J.M 1st Court, Uluberia

13.01.2017(AN)               

8

Smt. Jhilom Gupta

J.M 2nd court, Uluberia

05.05.2016(AN)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NAME OF THE JUDICIAL OFFICERS AT AMTA

SL No

Name & Designation

Date of Joining

1

Sri Supratim Dasgupta

A.D.J, Amta

07.05.2016 (FN)

2

Md. Nurjaman Khan

C.J.( J/D) Amta

22-12-2014(A.N)

3

VACANT

J.M. Amta

 

 

 

 

Latest Announcements