DISTRICT COURT BHABUA
DISTRICT COURT BHABUA

List Of Judicial Officers

Civil Court, Kaimur at Bhabhua
Sl.No Name of Officers Designation  Details
1  Sri Sampurnanand Tiwary District and Sessions Judge View
2 Sri Aloke Raj Principal Judge (Family Court) View
3 Miss Kajal Jhamb Additional District and Sessions Judge-I -cum-Special court of Human Rights Act/Drugs & Cosmetics Act/Children Court/Special court of 376 IPC/ Special Court of SC/ST (P.O.A) Act. View
4 Sri Alok Gupta Additional District and Sessions Judge-II -cum-Special Court for trial of all offences under the Bihar Prohibition and Excise Act, 2016 (Bihar Act 20 of 2016) View
5 Sri Rajesh Kumar Shukla Additional District and Sessions Judge-III -cum-Special Sessions Court for trial of cases related to MP/MLA View
6  Sri Alok Kumar Pandey- I Additional District and Sessions Judge-VII View
7 Sri Anjani Kumar Srivastava Secretary, District Legal Services Authority View
8 Sri Shiv Prasad Shukla Additional District and Sessions Judge-VIII View
9 Sri Sumit Ranjan Additional District and Sessions Judge-IV View
10 Sri Sandeep Kumar Mishra Additional District and Sessions Judge-VI cum- Exclusive Special Court of POCSO Act 2012 View
11 Sri Prabhat Kumar Srivastava Additional District and Sessions Judge-IX View
12 Sri Sunil Kumar Choubey Additional District and Sessions Judge-X View
13  Sri Rajesh Kumar Verma Additional District and Sessions Judge-XI -cum-Special Court of Rights of Persons with Disabilities Act 2016. View
14 Sri Madhukar Singh Additional District and Sessions Judge-V View
15 Sri Surendra Kumar Mishra Sub Judge-Cum-Chief Judicial Magistrate View
16 Smt. Rashmi Prasad I/C Sub Judge-1Cum-A.C.J.M.-1-cum ASJ-I- Cum -Special Magesterial Court for trial of cases related to MP/MLA-Cum-Copy Right Act 1957 the Design Act 2000 the Patent Act 1970 and the Trade Mark Act 1999. View
17 Smt. Rashni Prasad Sub Judge-4-Cum-A.C.J.M.-6 View
18 Sri Vibha Dwivedi Sub Judge- Cum ACJM-3 -cum DDO View
19 Sri Sandeep Kumar Sub Judge-8-Cum-A.C.J.M-5 View
20 Sri Rohit Srivastava Sub Judge-Cum-A.C.J.M-2- cum Nodal Officer (Computerization) View
21 Sri Shameem Raza Sub Judge-Cum-A.C.J.M-4-Cum-Principal Magistrate J.J.B View
22 Sri Manoj Kumar-VII Sub Judge-7-Cum-A.C.J.M-7 View
23 Sri Prateek Anand Dwivedi Judicial Magistrate - I -Addl. Munisf-Cum-Immoral Traffic (Prevention) Act 1956 -cum Special Court for Section 138 of Negotiable Instrument Act 1881.  View
24 Sri Amrita Singh Judicial Magistrate - I-Addl. Munisf ,  View
25 Sri Neha Singh Judicial Magistrate - I View
26 Sri Manoj Kumar Pathak Judicial Magistrate - I View
27 Sri Vikas Kumar Singh Judicial Magistrate - I View
28 Miss Shikha Kumari Judicial Magistrate - I View
29 Sri Rahul Kumar Verma Probationary Munsif View
30 Miss Arti Upadhyay Probationary Munsif View
31 Miss Ankita Tripathi Probationary Munsif View

Latest Announcements