District Court, Pakur
DISTRICT COURT PAKUR
DISTRICT COURT PAKUR

List of Advocates

Sl.No.

Advocate Name Email Id Address Mobile Number
1

Rajeev Kumar Yadav

rky210577@gmail.com Bank Colony, Pakur 9294672236
2 Jagat Narayan Upadhyay jnupadhyay1954@gmail.com Raja Para, Pakur 9431165146
3 Siddharth Shankar siddharthshankar78@gmailcom Near K.K.M College, Pakur 9546205360
4 Ujjal Kumar Mondal -- Harindanga Bazar, Dhuliyan Road, Pakur 9308009962
8877111478
5 Ajit Kumar Rabidas -- Kalitalla, Pakur 9431944391
8002808523
6

Md. Zafar Naim

 

-- Thanapara, Pakur 9006824086
7 Sunil Kumar Suman sksuman.pkr@gmail.com Shivpuri Colony, Pakur 9955096022
9204488310
8 Ujjawal Kumar Mukharjee -- Madhpara, Pakur 8987546846
9 Tarun Kumar Sarkar -- Rajmata tank(East) ward No. 1 Madhpara, Pakur 9430105905
10 Md. Sabiruddin -- Vill-Siteshnagar,P.S-Pakur Muffasil, Pakur 9572872032
11 Promir Pal -- Baliharpur, Pakur 8521746429
12 Saleha Naz s.naz503@gmail.com Thanapara, Pakur 8986840142
13 Prasanta Kumar Poddar -- Raj High School Road, Pakur 9431383786
14 Ranjan Kumar Bose -- Thanapara, Pakur 8292331660
9470989188
15 Vinay Kumar Bhagat -- Bhagatpara, Pakur 9431383111
16 Dipak Kumar Ojha -- Raja Para, Pakur 9631480133
7870365226
17 Bikash Ranjan Mishra -- Kalitalla, Pakur 9430796852
18 Madu Sudan Paul -- Post Office Road,Pakur 8757531363
19 Anand Upadhyay upadhyayanand129@gmail.com Raj High School Road,Thana Para Pakur 9431367291
8084808210
20 Bablu Sarkar -- Baliharpur, Pakur 7209563042
21 Nripendra Nath Upadhyaya -- Main Road Near Bank of Baroda, Pakur 9122928652
9431778797
22 Prasant Kumar Mishra prasantpkr50@gmail.com Raja Para, Pakur 9431944387
23 Prakash Mishra mishraprakash104@gmail.com Raja Para, Pakur 9431778984
24 Md. Nukimuddin Shaikh -- Vill- Rashpur, P.S-Pakur(M),Pakur 9431931756
9973703204
25 Pujan Prasad -- Hatpara Chowk, Pakur 9661807496
26 Sabita Kumari -- Bari Aliganj, College Road, Pakur 9470991351
27 Wamique Hasan Khan -- Thanapara, Raj High School Road, Pakur 9973190605
28 Arun Kumar Trivedy -- Main Road, Kalibhasan Pakur 9431778849
29 Prabhat Kumar Trivedi -- Raja Para, Pakur 9430708939
30 Bijoy Kumar Jaiswal -- Shyanagar, Pakur 9386618250
31 Prokash Kumar Dafadar -- Raja Para, Pakur 9431985681
32 Kuldip Chandra Saha -- Mayurkola, Kotalpokhar, Sahibganj 9430316124
33 Probhat Kanto Dafadar -- Raja Para, Pakur 9304518387
34 Amboj Kumar Verma -- Murki Ma Tala, Pakur 9431367287
35 Shiva Shankar Kewat -- Shootialiganj, Pakur 9006554566
36 Md. Samim Alam -- Madhpara, Pakur 9931081618
37 Sumitra Rani Singh -- Bhagatpara, Pakur 8809434388
38 Rajiv Kumar Jha -- Bari Aliganj, Pakur 8409906667
39 Prokash Kumar Mishra -- Baliharpur, Pakur 9430158777
40 Karali Kinkar Mishra -- Sai Sadan, Raj High School, Pakur 9430368345
41 Subal Chandra Gorai -- Thanapara, Pakur 9162766325
42 Samar Kumar Chowdhury -- Raja Para, Pakur 9430781427
43 Indra Nath Pandey -- Hatpara, Pakur 7250750655
44 Kumar Atanu Mishra -- Raja Para, Pakur 9470102780
45 Protap Shukla -- Birsa Chowk, Pakur 7250756021
46 Nasim Akhtar -- Bhawanipur, pakur 9955910711
47 Niranjan Ghosh -- Rabindra Vaban Path Ward No. 3, Pakur 9430367569
48 Pintu Kumar Das -- Ishanpur, Raj Daha, pakur 9631526231
49 Ritendra Kumar Singh -- Dhanushpuja, Pakur 8084803767
50 Basirul Helal basirulhelal@yahoo.co.in Ballavpur (Dhuliyan Road), Pakur 9931141046
51 Md. Sharfuzzaman sharfuzzaman13@gmail.com Madhpara, Pakur 8271346241
52 Niraj Kumar Jha -- Harindanga Bazar, Pandit Tola, Pakur 9955897916
53 Bikash Rakshit Somendu -- Post Office Road,Pakur 9199610656
54 Jahangir Alam -- Andharkotha, Srikund, Kotalpokhar, Sahibganj 9199391376
7870363403
55 Anand Kishore Ojha -- Baliharpur, Pakur 9572160227
56 Vishma Dev Yadav -- Raja Para, Pakur 9931164709
57 Naresh Kumar -- Mayurkola, Kotalpokhar, Sahibganj 9934711360
58 Tarun Kumar Parmanik -- Madhpara, Pakur 9430315914
59 Sunil Kumar Sinha -- Baliharpur, Pakur 9955516156
60 Rasid Md. Abdur -- Rahashpur, Pakur 9162766747
61 Md. Kamruz Zaman -- Vill- Ilami, Pakur (M), Pakur 8002458607
62 Raj Kumar Sarkar -- Kalikapur, Pakur 933828323
63 Sukhendu Bikash Rakshit -- Bari Aliganj, Near Mukho Dakghar, Pakur 9955942517
8877196853
64 Aman Kumar Kewat -- Chhoti Aliganj, Pakur 9771905266
65 Dhananjoy Mondal -- Vill- Amritapur, Post- Khanpur, P.S- Murarai, Dist- Birbhum, WB 8926799302
66 Surendra Prasad Saha -- Vill-Bara Balrampur, P.S- Hiranpur, Pakur 9430316053
67 Bhisma Deo Upadhyay -- Marwari Tola, Harindanga Bazar, Pakur 829818064
68 Dinanath Goswami dinanathadvocate2003@gmail.com Madhpara, Pakur 9430160013
9661807504
69 Md. Ruhul Amin -- Thanapara, Pakur 9470102035
70 Samarandra Nath Mandal -- Raja Para, Pakur --
71 Tarit Kumar Choubey -- Raja Para, Pakur 8002631768
72 Sanjay Gupta -- Hatpara, Pakur 9955898004
73

Dharmendra Singh

-- Thanapara, Pakur 7766017855
74 Sudhir Barman -- Patrol Pump, Pakur 9931378710
75

Abhijit Pandey

-- Raja Para, Pakur 9430117500
76 Jamiruddin Dafadar -- Gadarpara, Birkity, Maheshpur, Pakur 8809474844
77 Md. Tahseen Faruque -- Hatpara, Birsa Chowk, Pakur` 9431944174
78 Md. Tauhidur Rahaman -- Vill- Ilami, Pakur (M), Pakur 9798194506
79 Dwijendra Kumar Saha -- Bagshisha, dangapara, Hiranpur, Pakur 9006715774
80 Md. Mahmood Alam -- Madhpara, Pakur 8651338339
81 Gopal Chandra Saha -- Baliharpur, Near Shyam Chand Mandir Pakur 9386797988
82 Jai Prakash Upadhay -- Raja Para, Pakur 9431367220
83 Azfar Hussain Biswas -- Vill- Narottampur, P.S- Pakur (M), Pakur 9572089020
84 Rukumudden Shaikh -- Vill- Lakhipur, P.O- Khanpur, P.S- Maheshpur, Pakur 9334955930
85 Md. Saleem -- At Present- Namupara, Pakur 9939309748
7654367400
86 Pranab Kumar Choubey -- Bank Colony (Sai Colony), Pakur 7739567343
87 Sajal Kumar Ghosh -- Raja Para, Pakur 9431983954
88 Parimal Kumar Chakrobarty -- Raja Para Near Singhabahini Mandir), Pakur 7781940799
89 Ajay Kumar Sourav ajay.yadav.pkr@gmail.com Madhpara, Pakur 9431779971
90 Shiv Ratna -- Murki Matala, Pakur 7631037496
91 Md. Mohiuddin -- Thanapara, Pakur 7033515888
9431944150
92 Md. Arsad Ansari -- Chamra Godam, Harindanga Bazar, Pakur 8271674225
93 Dukhu Soren -- Vill- Saharkol, Pakur 9973762520
94 Janardan Prasad Upadhya -- Raja Para, Pakur 7250758094
95 Md, Rejamuddin Mian -- Hatpara, Birsa Chowk, Pakur` 9470580505
96 Md. Hannan Ansari -- Chhoti Aliganj, Pakur 9472758200
7870477142
97 Nader Hussain -- Vill- Prithinagar, P.S- Pakur (M), Pakur 9572627498
98 Shyam Mohan Tewary -- Raja Para, Pakur 8002357656
99 Ambika Prasad Mitra -- Jain Mandir Road, Sindhi Para, Pakur 9470512900
100 Mohani Mohan Tewary -- MA Bhawani Market, Pakur 9431936735
101 Subodh Kumar Dafader -- Anandpuri Colony, Pakur 9661156987
102 Samir Kumar Bardhan -- Pakur 7766018055
103 Sanjay Kumar Bhagat -- Harindanga Bazar, Pakur 9430105830
104 Dibendu Kumar Mondal -- Raja Para, Pakur 8002152926
105 Awadhesh Kumar Jha -- Harindanga Bazar, Road, Pakur 9431549309
106 Chaurasia Vijay Kumar -- Hatpara Chowk, Pakur 9308336306