Ramnagar

Judges

ADMINISTRATIVE JUDGE

Hon’ble Mr. Justice Neranahalli Srinivasan Sanjay Gowda

 Hon'ble High Court of Karnataka

(Administrative Judge for RAMANAGARA District)

 

Prl.DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE

Sri. Ningappa Parashuram Koparde

Prl. District and Sessions Judge,

District and Sessions Court,

Ramanagara.

PRESENT JUDGES LIST
SL.NO. NAME AND DESIGNATION OF THE OFFICERS
1.

SRI. NINGAPPA PARASHURAM KOPARDE

Prl. District and Sessions Judge, Ramanagara.

2.

SRI. GULZARLAL D. MAHAVARKAR

 I Addl. District and Sessions Judge, Ramanagara.

3.

SRI. KUMAR H.N.

 II Addl. District and Sessions Judge, Ramanagara, Sitting at Kanakapura.

4.

SRI. DEVARAJA BHAT M.

III Addl. District and Sessions Judge, Ramanagara.

5.

SMT. ANITHA N. P.

Member Secretary, DLSA, Ramanagara

6.

SMT. SARASWATHI K. N.

 Prl. Senior Civil Judge and CJM, Ramanagara.

7.

SRI. MAHESH B.T.

Addl. Senior Civil Judge, Ramanagara.

8.

SMT. SHUBHA

Senior Civil Judge and JMFC, Channapatna.

9.

SRI. SRINIVAS NAVALE

 Senior Civil Judge and JMFC, Kanakapura.

10.

SRI. JEEVANARAO VASANTRAO KULKARNI

 Prl. Senior Civil Judge and JMFC, Magadi.

11.

SRI. HANUMANTH ANANTHRAO SATWIK

Addl. Senior Civil Judge and JMFC, Magadi.

12.

SMT. PARIMALA TUBAKI

Prl. Civil Judge and JMFC, Ramanagara.

13.

SRI. MAHENDRA M.

Prl. Civil Judge and JMFC, Channapatna.

14.

SRI. SURESH ANNAPPA SAVADI

 Prl. Civil Judge and JMFC, Kanakapura.

15.

SMT. NALINA S. C.

 Prl. Civil Judge and JMFC, Magadi.

16.

SRI. MARUTI SHINDHE

Addl. Civil Judge and JMFC, Ramanagara.

17.

SMT. USHA RANI B. N.

Addl. Civil Judge and JMFC, Channapatna.

18.

SMT. SAVITA RUDRAGOUDA CHIKKANAGOUDAR

I Addl. Civil Judge and JMFC, Kanakapura.

19.

SMT. PARVATHI V.

 II Addl. Civil Judge and JMFC, Kanakapura.

20.

SMT. DHANALAKSHMI M.

I Addl. Civil Judge and JMFC, Magadi.

 
21.

SMT. RANJITHA G. B.

II Addl. Civil Judge and JMFC, Magadi.

 

PREVIOUS PRL.DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGES LIST
1. Sri. H.M. Bharathesh. - From 01.10.2007 to 23.05.2008
2. Sri. C.G. Hungund. - From 26.05.2008 to 31.08.2010
3. Sri. N. Rudramuni - From 15.09.2010 to 27.11.2012
4. Sri. M.K.Prahladha - From 28.11.2012 to 31.08.2014
5. Sri.  N. C. Srinivasa - From 31.08.2014 to 10.11.2016
6. Sri.  Prakash L. Nadiger - From 18.11.2016 to 31.10.2018
7. Smt. Uma M. G. - From 13.11.2018 to 02-05-2020
8. Smt. B.G. Ramaa - From 11-05-2020 to 10-05-2022
9. Sri.Ningappa Parashuram Koparde - From 12-05-2022 to till date