DISTRICT COURT ROHTAS AT SASARAM

List Of Judicial Officers

 

LIST OF JUDICIAL OFFICERS POSTED UNDER ROHTAS JUDGEHIP AS ON 15.12.2021

Sl No Name of Judicial Officer Designation Place of Posting JO CODE Details
01. Sri Arun Kumar Srivastava District & Sessions Judge (POTA) Rohtas at Sasaram  

 

02. Sri Gopal Jee Additional District & Sessions Judge-I, (Child Friendly Court, Drugs & Cosmetics, Human Rights, Rape Cases) Sasaram, Rohtas BR00333 View

03

Sri Anant Singh Additional District & Sessions Judge-II, (Excise Act Cases) Sasaram, Rohtas BR01172 View
04. Sri Rajesh Kumar Bachchan Additional District & Sessions Judge-III, (M.P., M.L.A) Sasaram, Rohtas BR01194 View
05. Sri  Niraj Bihari Lal

Additional District & Sessions Judge-VII (POCSO Cases of Bikramganj and Dehri On-sone Division)

Sasaram, Rohtas BR00373 View
06. Sri Ashutosh Kumar-I Additional District & Sessions Judge-VI (POCSO Cases of Sasaram Division) Sasaram, Rohtas BR00403 View
07. Sri Parimal Kumar Mohit Additional District & Sessions Judge-XIII Sasaram, Rohtas BR00436 View
08. Sri Ratnesh Kumar Singh Additional District & Sessions Judge-XIV Sasaram, Rohtas BR00456 View
09. Sri Brijendra Kumar Ray Additional District & Sessions Judge-XV Sasaram, Rohtas BR00477 View
10. Sri Abhishek Kumar Bhan Additional District & Sessions Judge-IV Sasaram, Rohtas BR00468 View
11. Sri Sunil Kumar-II Additional District & Sessions Judge-XVI Sasaram, Rohtas BR00494 View
12. Ms. Mausami Singh Additional District & Sessions Judge-XVII -cum-  Special Court  SC/ST Act Sasaram, Rohtas BR00508 View
13. Sri Punit Malviya Additional District & Sessions Judge-XIX Sasaram, Rohtas BR00535 View
14. Sri Amit Raj Secretary, D.L.S.A, Rohtas  Sasaram, Rohtas BR00595 View
15. Sri Nitin Kaushik Additional District & Sessions Judge-V Sasaram, Rohtas BR0661 View
16. Sri Alok Kumar Pandey-II Additional District & Sessions Judge-VIII Sasaram, Rohtas BR00634 View
17. Sri Anand Viswas Dhar Dubey Additional District & Sessions Judge-IX Sasaram, Rohtas BR00667 View
18. Sri Uma Shankar Additional District & Sessions Judge-XI Sasaram, Rohtas BR00677 View
19. Sri Brijesh Mani Tripathi Additional District & Sessions Judge-XVIII Sasaram, Rohtas BR00688 View
20. Sri Chhedi Ram Additional District & Sessions Judge-XXII,  Sasaram, Rohtas BR00727 View
21. Sri Raghwendra Narayan Singh Sub Judge-VI -cum- A.C.J.M. -cum- D.D.O., Sasaram Sasaram, Rohtas BR00773 View
22. Ms. Kumari Jyotsna Principal Member, J.J.B. (J.J.Act) Sasaram, Rohtas BR00820 View
23. Sri Vivek Kumar Singh Sub Judge-VIII -cum- A.C.J.M. -cum- Nodal Officer Sasaram, Rohtas BR00829 View
24. Sri Himanshu Pandey A.C.J.M.-II -cum- Sub Judge -X Sasaram, Rohtas BR00851 View
25. Ms. Aditi Gupta Sub Judge-IV -cum- A.C.J.M. Sasaram, Rohtas BR00897  
26. Sri Dilip Kumar Roy Sub Judge-V -cum- ACJM Sasaram, Rohtas BR00919 View
27. Sri Sachin Kumar Mishra Judicial Magistrate-I -cum Addl. Munsif Sasaram, Rohtas BR00948 View
28. Ms. Vibha Rani Judicial Magistrate-II Sasaram, Rohtas BR00962 View
29. Ms. Pallavi Maurya Munsif-I Sasaram, Rohtas BR01329

View

30. Ms. Kumari Vijaya Shanti Munsif-II Sasaram, Rohtas BR01362 View
31. Ms. Soumya Judicial Magistrate-V Sasaram, Rohtas BR01440 View
32. Ms. Himshikha Mishra  Judicial Magistrate 2nd Class Sasaram, Rohtas BRO1762 View
33. Sri Ranjeet Kumar Choudhary Judicial Magistrate 2nd Class Sasaram, Rohtas BR01744 View
34. Sri Ravi Shankar Paswan Judicial Magistrate 2nd Class Sasaram, Rohtas BR01740 View
                 SUB-DIVISIONAL COURT BIKRAMGANJ, ROHTAS    
01. Sri Manoj Kumar-V Sub Judge -cum- A.C.J.M. Bikramganj, Rohtas BR00722 View
02. Sri Sunil Dutt Sub Judge -cum- A.C.J.M. Bikramganj, Rohtas BR00618 View
03. Sri Lalan Jee Sub Judge -cum- A.C.J.M. Bikramganj, Rohtas BR00850 View
04. Sri Deepak Kumar No-IV Sub Judge -cum- A.C.J.M. Bikramganj, Rohtas BR00920 View
05. Sri Lal Bihari paswan Judicial Magistrate-I Bikramganj, Rohtas BR00933 View
06. Ms. Nisha Kumari Judicial Magistrate- Bikramganj, Rohtas BR01152 View
07. Sri Maheshwar Nath Pandey Judicial Magistrate-II Bikramganj, Rohtas BR01310 View
08. Sri Santosh Kumar Sah Judicial Magistrate 2nd Class Bikramganj, Rohtas BR01726 View
09. Sri Aditya Kumar Sharma Judicial Magistrate 2nd Class Bikramganj, Rohtas BRO1728 View
10. Sri Sudhir Kumar Judicial Magistrate 2nd Class Bikramganj, Rohtas BR01731 View
11. Sri Avinash Chandra Judicial Magistrate 2nd Class Bikramganj, Rohtas BR01732 View

SUB-DIVISIONAL COURT DEHRI ON-SONE, ROHTAS

   
01.   Munsif Dehri On-Sone, Rohtas   View
02. Sri Chandan Kumar Verma Judicial Magistrate-I Dehri On-Sone, Rohtas BR01148 View
03. Ms. Hema Kumari Judicial Magistrate-I Dehri On-Sone, Rohtas BR01150 View
04. Sri Satyam Judicial Magistrate 2nd Class Dehri On-Sone, Rohtas BR01478 View
05. Sri Santosh Kumar Judicial Magistrate 2nd Class Dehri On-Sone, Rohtas BR01683 View
06. Randhir Kumar Judicial Magistrate 2nd Class Dehri On-Sone, Rohtas BR01716 View