inner banner
District Court Of India

Staff Details

Court of Principal District & Sessions Judge, Pulwama
Sr. No Name of the Official/Officer Designation Contact No.
1 Miss Rubina Akhter CAO 7006711129
2 Mr. Mohd Maqbool SO (Adm) 8082410587
3 Mr. Mohd Shafi Pandith So Reader 7006685695
3 Mr. Bashir Ahmad Bhat Accountact 9906673507
4 Mr. Mohd Rafiq Mir Nazir 9149464266
5 Mr. Malik Tariq Mohammad System Officer 9906874663
6 Mrs Rubiya Naqash Executive Asssitant 6005725694
7 Mr. Zahoor Ahmad P.A 6005055785
7 Mr. Rafiq Ahmad Ganie Criminal Clerk 9797894288
8 Mr. Shafat Ahmad  Civil Clerk 9906487469
9 Mr. Imtiyaz Ahmad Khan MACT Clerk 979779222
10 Miss Fatima Akhter Misc Clerk 9906535064
11 Mrs Shazia Makdoomi Liberary 9622200850
12 Mr. Mudasir Ahmad JSC Counter Clerk 9797801804
13 Mr. Hilal Ahmad Copyist 9419075993
14 Miss Asra Jan R&D Clerk 7889378308
15 Mr. Salil jahangir DEO  
16 Mrs Ruhee Maqbool System Assistant 9541555869
17 Mrs Humira Mohiudin System Asssitant 9818719400
18 Mr. Najam Ul Hassan P.S 7006879638
19 Mr. Iqbal Ganie P.S 8899125502
20 Mr. Wassem Raja P.S 7006491211
21 Mr. Fayaz Ahmad Dar Jamadar 6005714221
22 Mr. Bashir Ahmad Jamadar 9622955381
23 Mr. Tariq Ahmad Ganie P.S 9797203336
24 Mr. Bilal ahmad Orderly 7006347771
Court of Addl. District & Sessions Judge Pulwama
1 Mrs Zamrooda Taban P.A

7006714603

2 Mr Manzoor Ahmad Najar Nazir 9906945728
3 Mr. Hamidullah  Criminal Clerk 778098054
4 Mr. Nayem Copysit 6006377326
Court of Sub-Judge/CJM Pulwama
1 Mr.  Mohammad  Yaqoob Nazir 8803023657
2 Mr. Arafat Ahmad Stenographer 7006230386
3 Mr. Yasir Ali Civil Clerk 9797117425
4 Mr. Naseer Ahmad Criminal Clerk 7006428431
5 Mr. Mudasir Ahmad Copysit 8491849171
6 Mr. Mohd Yousuf Reader 7006715118
Court of Special Mobile Magistrate Pulwama
1 Mr. Prince Liyakat Khan Reader 7006965589
2 Miss Shazia Shaban Stenographer 9149672603
3 Mr. Manzoor Ahmad Bhat Nazir 9797970865
4 Mr. Riyaz Ahmad Wani Civil Clerk 7006558764
5 Mr. Ferooz Ahmad Mir Criminal Cler 7006540592
6 Miss Sonober Ali Copysit 9906639118
Court of Munsiff/JMIC Pulwama
1 Mrs Qazi farhat Nazir 7051127004
2 Mr. Rafiq Ahmad Mir Reader 9149675538
3 Mr. Aijaz Ahmad Criminal Clerk 7006697784
4 Miss Salma Ashraf Civil Clerk 8491079006
5 Mrs Riat Ara Copyist 9622411533
6 Mr. Gulzar Ahmad Steno 9797857437
                   Munsiff/JMIC Pampore
1 Mr. Tariq Ahmad Gatoo Nazir 7006034686
2 Mr. Rafiq Ah Qadri Reader 9906782759
3 Mr. Fareed Ahmad Civil Clerk 9086923592
4 Mr. wajahat Ah Bhat Criminal Clerk 8899058915
4 Mr. Aadil Hussain Copyist 7006618578
                                Munsiff/JMIC Tral
1 Mr. Bashir Ahmad Bhat Nazir 7006881384
2 Mr. Iqbal Hussain Criminal Clerk 959656688
3 Mr. Parveez Ahmad Reader 700624867
                          Addl. Spl. Mobile Magistrate Awantipora
1 Mr. Khurshid Ahmad Nazir 7006756178
2 Mr. Suhail Ahmad Criminal Clerk 7006192802
3 Mr. Mohd Ashraf Reader 9469067995