Balangir District Court
DISTRICT COURT BOLANGIR

Telephone Directory of District Court, Balangir

Sl. No Name of the Officers Office Residence Fax
BALANGIR(CODE-06652)
1 Sri Shyam Sundar Dash
District & Sessions Judge, Balangir.
232105 232047 232871
2 Shri Lalatendu Jena,
Judge, Family Court , Balangir
230221 230575  
3 Vacant,ADJ-cum-Special Judge (Vigilance), Balangir. 230624 250857 230624
4 Vacant
1st Additional District Judge, Balangir
     
5 Sri Debsish Rout
ADJ-cum-Special Court,POCSO Act, Balangir
232465 232736  
6 Smt. Prangya Paramita Raula
2nd Additional District Judge, Balangir
231541 230644  
7 Shri Saroj Kumar Dash ,
P.O.,SC/ST( PAO) Act Court 
235541 232541  
8 Sri Abhilash Senapati,
Chief Judicial Magistrate, Balangir
232365 231704  
9 Sri Santosh Kumar Das Roy
Registrar, Civil Courts, Balangir.
233645 250396  
10 Smt. Asha Purna Mahapatra,
Civil Judge,(S.D.), Balangir
233648 250642  
11 Ms Seema Tripathy
Addl. Civil Judge,(S.D.), Balangir
233475    
12 Smt. Saudamini Singh
Civil Judge(J.D),Balangir
233647 250206  
13 Sri Kailash Sahu
S.D.J.M, Balangir
233646 250287  
14 Shri Trijeeb Kumar Nanda
J.M.F.C., Balangir
233649 235712  
15 Shri Saurav Sharma
J.M.F.C., Balangir
233712 250393  
16 Shri Abhinash Nanda
J.M.F.C., Balangir
     
17 Sri Ramesh Chandra Rayaguru
Special Judicial Magistrate, Balangir
234650 250566  
18  Sri Debasish Dash
 Secretary,D.LS.A, Balangir
233466   231990
(Mediation)
19 Chair Person Permanent Lok Adalat, Balangir 231337    
20 Sri Anil Kumar Dash, System Officer, Balangir 233626    
21 Smt. Priti Rani Nag, Court Manager, Balangir 235106   235106
22 Sri Debi Prasad Kheti,Sheristadar, Balangir 231320    
TITILAGARH (CODE NO.06655)
23 Sri Rajesh Nair V.G.
Additional District Judge, Titilagarh
220558 220588 220558
24 Smt. Rajib Lochan Sahoo
Civil Judge,(S.D.),Titilatgarh
220216 220316  
25 Smt. Mamita Sahoo
S.D.J.M. Titilagarh
221096 220296  
26 Sri Subhankar Mohapatra,
Special Railway Magistrate,Titilagarh
     
27 Ms. Sudhabai Agarwal, J.M.F.C,Titilagarh      
PATANAGARH (CODE NO.06658)
28 Smt. Sikharani Rath
Additional District Judge, Patanagarh
223320 223033  
29 Sri Bidyadhar Prusty
Civil Judge(S.D), Patanagarh
222117 222352  
30 Sri Rabi Narayan Behera,
S.D.J.M.Patanagarh
222116 222580  
KANTABANJI (CODE NO.06657)
31 Sri Damodar Rath
Additional District Judge, Kantabanji
     
32 Sri Binod Behari Sahoo
Civil Judge(S.D) , Kantabanji
221136 220136  
33 Ms Linky Priya Sahoo ,J.M.F.C .Kantabanji 220010 221310 220010
LOISINGHA (CODE NO.06653)
34 Sri Manas Ranjan Padhan
J.M.F.C., Loisingha
274186 274066 274186
SAINTALA (CODE NO.06655)
35 Sri Pravat Kumar Samal
J.M.F.C., Saintala
256101 256102 256102
MURIBAHAL (CODE NO.06655)
36 Shri Lokanath Mishra
J.M.F.C.,Miribahal