DISTRICT COURT OF TIRUCHIRAPPALLI

Tiruchirappalli

Sl. No:

Name and Designation of the Judicial Officers

1

Thiru.K.Murali Shankar, B.L.,

Principal District Judge, Tiruchirappalli.

2

Thiru.D.Selvam, M.L.,

I Additional District Judge, (PCR),Tiruchirappalli.

3

Thiru.Y.Gladstone Blessed Tagore,B.Sc.,L.L.B.,

Presiding Officer, Labour Court, Tiruchirappalli.

4

Tmt.K.Vanitha, M.L.,,

Sessions Judge, Mahaleer Neethimandram, Tiruchirappalli.

5

Thiru.S.Jeyasingh.,

Special District Judge,

Special District Court to deal with MCOP Cases, Tiruchirappalli.

6

Thiru.N.Gunasekaran.M.B.A.,B.L.,

II Additional District Judge, Tiruchirappalli

7

Thiru. A.Karnan.B.Sc.,B.L.,

III Additional District Judge, Tiruchirappalli

8

Vacant - 1.,

Judge, Family Court, Tiruchirappalli.

9

Thiru.S.Kirubaharan mathuram, B.A.,L.L.B.,

Chief Judicial Magistrate, Tiruchirappalli.

10

Tmt.K.Vijaya., 

Principal Subordinate Judge, Tiruchirappalli

11

Tmt.S.Thangamani, M.A.,M.L.,

Special Sub Judge,

Special Sub Court to deal with MCOP Cases, Tiruchirappalli.

12

Thiru.V.Ananthan.,

I Additional Subordinate Judge, Tiruchirappalli.

13

Thiru.R.Gokul Murugan,B.A.,B.L.,

II Additional Subordinate Judge, Tiruchirappalli.

14

Thiru.K.Vivekananthan,

III Additional Subordinate Judge, Tiruchirappalli

15

Thiru.V.Ravichandran.,

Special Judge, Special Court for Prevention of Corruption Act, Tiruchirappalli

16

Thiru.K.S.Paulpandian.,

Sub Ordinate Judge, Lalgudi

17

Thiru.M.Dayalan.M.L.,

Principal District Munsif, Tiruchirappalli.

18

Thiru.J.Kannan.,M.A.,B.L.,D.L.T.,

I Additional District Munsif, Tiruchirappalli.

19

Tmt.E.Mohanapriya.,

II Additional District Munsif, Tiruchirappalli.

20

Selvi.C.Nandhini, 

III Additional District Munsif, Tiruchirappalli.

21

Thiru.Karthick Asath.,

Judicial Magistrate No.I, Tiruchirappalli.

22

Tmt.D.Thriveni, M.H.R.,M.L.,    

Judicial Magistrate No.II, Tiruchirappalli.

23

Thiru.S.Somasundarum, M.A.,L.L.M.,

Judicial Magistrate No.III, Tiruchirappalli.

24

Thiru.P.Kumar., B.A.,B.L.,

Judicial Magistrate No.IV, Tiruchirappalli.

25

Thiru.A.Balakrishnan,B.A.,B.L.,.,

Judicial Magistrate No.V, Tiruchirappalli

26

Tmt.L.Shakila,M.A.,M.L., 

Judicial Magistrate No.VI, Tiruchirappalli

27

Vacant -2.,

Special Court to Try Land Grabbing Cases, Tiruchirappalli.

28

Thiru.R.Manivasagan.,

Judicial Magistrate,  Additional Mahila Court, Tiruchirappalli.

29

Vacant - 3,

Judicial Magistrate, Mobile Court,

Tiruchirappalli

30

Tmt.K.M.Kalaiarasi,M.L.,

Principal District Munsif, Manapparai

31

Vacant - 4

Additional District Munsif, Manapparai.

32

Thiru.K.Senthilkumar,B.A.,B.L.,

Judicial Magistrate, Manapparai.

33

Thiru.N.Veluchamy.,

District Munsif, Musiri.

34

Selvi.V.Monika.,

Judicial Magistrate, Musiri.

35

Thiru.K.Sivakumar.,

Sub Ordinate Judge, Thuraiyur

36

Thiru.V.Arumugam.,

District Munsif, Thuraiyur

37

Thiru.V.Puviyarasu.,

Judicial Magistrate, Thuraiyur

38

Tmt.P.Sudha.,

Principal District Munsif, Lalgudi.

39

Tmt.K.Mohanapriya,M.L.,

Additional District Munsif, Lalgudi

40

Thiru.A.Vijayabharathi.,

Judicial Magistrate, Lalgudi

41

Tmt.V.Sivagamasundari

District Munsif -cum- Judicial Magistarte, Srirangam

42

Vacant.,

Chairman, Permanent Lok Adalat,

Tiruchirappalli

43

Tmt.P.Shanthi.,

Chairman, Taxation Appellate Tribunal,

Tiruchirappalli Corporation.

44

Tmt.R.Nandhini.,

Secretary, (Sub Judge Cadre) District Legal Services Authority,

Tiruchirappalli