Udalguri District Judiciary

Staff Details

Staff Details of District Judge, Udalguri

SL. No.    Name    Designation    Contact No.
1    Sri Ronjyoti Choudhury,    Court Manager,    9706341867
2    Sri Madhab Bayan,    LDA/IC Sheristadar,   9859413884
3    Sri Jitumoni Sarmah    Stenographer    9854460642
4    Sri Chandan Das,    Stenographer,    8486414751
5    Sri Ranjit Basumatary,    Copyist,    9707507367
6    Sri Rabi Rousan Kachari,    Copyist,    9864302010
7    Sri Pankaj Thakuria,    LDA,    8638222911
8    Sri Hemanta Baruah,    LDA-Cum-Typist,    9707797787
9   Sri Soruj Kr. Sutradhar,    LDA-Cum-Typist,    8876661695  
10    Sri Sasanka Shekhar Chakraborty,    System Assistant,    9508062272
11    Sri Parashar Talukdar,    Computer Typist,    9864686026
12    Sri Partha Pratim Das,    Computer Typist,    7399411670
13    Sri Bhupal Raj Mainali,    Computer Typist,    8486353712
14    Sri Santosh Gowala,    Computer Typist,    8486428349
15    Sri Kamal Jyoti Das,    Process Server,    9859124721
16    Sri Ananda Boro,    Process Server,    9707732836
17    Sri Rubul Das,    Process Server,    9706383689
18    Sri Manmohan Das,    Driver,    7399801561
19    Sri Raju Kr. Rabha,    Driver,    9508605495
20    Sri Bhagaban Das,    Peon,    9706167209
21    Sri Deepjyoti Das,    Peon,    9706760067
22    Sri Satya Prasad Malakar,    Peon,    9707762325
23    Sri Sohaj Mochhary,    Peon,    8822996969
24    Miss Rupeswari Daimari,    Peon,    9508039400
25    Sri Babul Ramchiary,    Peon    9864180962
26    Sri Biswajyoti Sarmah,    Chowkider,    9864686703
27    Sri Rupkwar Deka,    Chowkider,    9859257498
28    Mrs. Mina Basfor,    Sweeper,    9508168033      

  
   

Staff details of Chief Judicial Magistrate, Udalguri

SL. No.    Name    Designation    Contact No.
1.    Sri Bhupen Baruah,    UDA,    9435384552
2.    Sri Ananda Brahma,    UDA,    9435384425
3    Sri Jayanta Borah,    Accountant,    8256098518
4    Sri Tulashi Dev. Nath,    Stenographer,    9706479084
5    Miss Poonam Rajbongshi,    Stenographer,
6    Sri Rupam Das,    Stenographer,    9706862972
7    Miss Rangjali Boro,    Stenographer,    8474842185
8    Sri Rajesh Kumar,    Stenographer,    9162934403
9    Sri Dinesh Dutta,    LDA,    9435384214
10    Sri Bhadreswar Deka,    LDA,    9859233303
11    Sri Dharani Das,    LDA,    9706774921
12    Sri Dwithun Brahma,    LDA-Cum-Typist,    9577530799
13    Sri Kamaleswar Rabha,    Copyist,    9859389197
14    Sri Dipak Das,    Copyist,    9577229918
15    Sri Promod Ch. Baruah,    Copyist,    9854574800
16    Sri Birkhang Basumatary,    Copyist,    8724994204
17    Sri Debajit Saharia,    Copyist,    9864185190
18    Sri Sanjib Baishya,    Copyist,    8255058893
19    Sri Biswajit Bora,    Computer Typist,    8638971545
20    Sri Bhim Bahadur Gurung,    Computer Typist,    8761975180
21    Sri Pranay Kumar Brahma,    Computer Typist,    7896725409
22    Sri Thomas Hasda,    Computer Typist,    8753802364
23    Sri Udit Narayan Sarmah,    Computer Typist,    9706511243
24    Sri Manoj Kr. Das,    Process Server,    8761882784
25    Sri Nileswar Goyari,    Process Server,    
26    Sri Arup Sonowal,    Driver,    9864957026
27    Sri Manikya Brahma,    Driver,    9854758447
28    Sri Dharani Barman,    Peon,    9954077615
29    Sri Chandra Deka,    Peon,    7896970148
30    Sri Pranab Dutta,    Peon,    7575970953
31    Sri Gobinda Deka,    Peon,    9864183555
32    Sri Archana Das,        Peon,    9707040794
33    Sri Hemen Ch. Das,    Peon,    9707098503
34    Sri Marshal Marak,    Peon    9957081071
35    Sri Hiranya Basumatary,    Peon,    8011665029
36    Sri Jyotishmoy Ojah,    Peon,    7002782307
37    Sri Partha Pratim Baishya,    Peon,    8638844571
38    Sri Mangal Daimary,    Peon,    9957466536
39    Sri Purabi Rabha,    Peon,    9613468954
40    Sri Lohit Goyari,    Choukidar
41    Sri Ramu Basfor,    Sweeper