West Godavari District Court

Judges

 

THE HON'BLE SRI JUSTICE ARUP KUMAR GOWSAMI
Hon'ble Chief Justice
High Court of Andhra Pradesh

 

 
THE HON'BLE MS JUSTICE J. UMA DEVI
High Court of Andhra Pradesh
Administrative Judge,
West Godavari District
DISTRICT JUDGES
Sl No UID No Name of the Judge Designation Period
1. AP2013DJD00792

Sri Erugula Bhima Rao

Principal District and Sessions Judge, Eluru 30.06.2020 to till date
2. AP1994CJD00199

Sri Tallapragada Mallikarjuna Rao

I Additional District Court, Eluru AN of 16.09.2019 to till date
3. AP1991CJD00137

Sri. Palaparthi Prabhakar

Chairman, Land Reforms Administrative Tribunal-cum-II Additional District and Sessions Judge, Eluru 07.01.2019 to till date
4. ----- POST VACANT (In-charge Officer – IV Additional District and Sessions Judge, Tanuku.) III Additional District and Sessions Judge, Bhimavaram 10.07.2020 to till date
5. AP2003CJD00367

Sri Vrudhula Surya Subramanya Srinivasa Sarma

IV Additional District and Sessions Judge, Tanuku 23.09.2019 to till date
6. ----- POST VACANT (In-charge Officer – Chairman, Land Reforms Administrative Tribunal-cum-II Additional District and Sessions Judge, Eluru.) V Additional District and Session Judge-cum-Special Court for Trail of offences against Women, Eluru -----
7. -----

POST VACANT (In-charge Officer – Special Judge for Speedy Trial of Offences under the Protection of Children from Sexual Offences Act, 2012 (POCSO Act), Eluru.)

Judge, Family Court-cum-VII Additional District and Sessions Court, Eluru  A.N. of 14.10.2020 to till date
8. ----- POST VACANT (In-charge Officer – Chairman, Land Reforms Administrative Tribunal-cum-II Additional District and Sessions Judge, Eluru.) Special Judge for Trail of Cases under SCs and STs(POA) Act-cum- VIII Additional District and Sessions Court, Eluru 08.07.2020 to till date
9. AP1998CJD00341

Sri Rudrapati Sarath Babu

IX Additional District and Sessions Judge, Kovvur 21.09.2019 to till date
10. ----- POST VACANT (In-charge Officer – IV Additional District and Sessions Judge, Tanuku.) X Additional District and Sessions Judge, Narsapur 23.06.2020 to till date
11. AP1998CJD00262

Smt. Ajjarapu Mary Grace Kumari

Special Judge for Speedy Trial of Offences under the Protection of Children from Sexual Offences Act, 2012 (POCSO Act), Eluru. 14.07.2020 to till date
SENIOR CIVIL JUDGES
Sl No UID No Name of the Judge Designation Period
1. AP2005CJD00477

Sri Deevi Srinivasulu

Principal Senior Civil Judge, Eluru. 12.07.2020 to till date
2. AP2008CJT00583

Sri Chilam Venkata Naga Srinivasa Rao

Additional Senior Civil Judge, Eluru. 29.08.2018 to till date
3. AP2008CJD00535

Sri Dasari Balakrishnaiah

Secretary, District Legal Services Authority, Eluru. 14.10.2020 to till date
4. AP2003CJD00396

Sri Thoka Raja Venkatadri

Senior Civil Judge, Bhimavaram. 09.05.2019 to till date
5. AP2005CJD00467

Smt Akula Naga Sailaja

Senior Civil Judge, Tanuku. 06.07.2020 to till date
6.

AP2008CJD00629

Sri Kalangi Venkateswara Rao

Principal Senior Civil Judge, Kovvur. 07.11.2019 to till date
7. ------ POST VACANT (In-charge Officer - Principal Senior Civil Judge, Kovvur.) Additional Senior Civil Judge(FTC), Kovvur. -----
8. AP1998CJD00334

Sri Gajula Venkateswarlu

Senior Civil Judge, Narasapur. A.N. of 09.05.2019 to till date
9. AP2003CJD00403

Kum Kanugula Vanisree

Senior Civil Judge, Tadepalligudem. 26.04.2018 to till date
JUNIOR CIVIL JUDGES
Sl No UID No Name of the Judge Designation Period
1. AP2010CJD00730

Sri Pulakuntla Divakar

Principal Junior Civil Judge -cum- Judicial Magistrate of First Class Court, Eluru. 21.07.2020 to till date
2. AP2010CJD00720

Sri Chandu Lakshmi Srinivasa Rao

I Additional Junior Civil Judge -cum- I Additional Judicial Magistrate of First Class Court, Eluru. 22.07.2020 to till date
3. AP2013CJT00864

Smt Muthavarapu Sudha Rani

II Additional Junior Civil Judge -cum- II Additional Judicial Magistrate of First Class Court, Eluru. 16.07.2020 to till date
4. AP2010CJT00775

Sri Peddireddy Ramana Reddy

Special Judicial Magistrate of First Class for trail of cases under A.P. Prohibition & Excise Act at Eluru-cum- IV Additional Junior Civil Judge’s Court, Eluru. 22.07.2020 to till date
5. AP2016CJD01004

Sri Pedasingu Paresh Kumar

Special Judicial First Class Magistrate (Mobile) for trail of cases under PCR Act at Eluru -cum- III Additional Junior Civil Judge’s Court, Eluru. 22.07.2020 to till date
6. AP2013CJD00853 Smt. Dwarampudi Soni Principal Junior Civil Judge -cum- Judicial Magistrate of I First Class Court, Bhimavaram. 08.01.2021 to till date
7. AP2016CJR00934

Sri Aka Pavan Kumar

I Additional Junior Civil Judge -cum- I Additional Judicial Magistrate of First Class Court, Bhimavaram. 09.01.2021 to till date
8. AP2016CJD01043

Sri Kalangi Bala Koteswara Rao

II Additional Junior Civil Judge -cum- II Additional Judicial Magistrate of First Class Court, Bhimavaram. A.N of 26.09.2019 to till date
9. AP2013CJD00848

Smt. Radhika Nettem

Principal Junior Civil Judge -cum- Judicial Magistrate of  First Class Court, Tanuku. 20.07.2020 to till date
10. AP2016CJD00983

Sri Para Babu

I Additional Junior Civil Judge -cum- I Additional Judicial Magistrate of First Class Court, Tanuku. 20.07.2020 to till date
11. AP2017CJT01100

Smt. Nokku Mary

II Additional Junior Civil Judge -cum- II Additional Judicial Magistrate of First Class Court, Tanuku. 27.10.2018 to till date
12. AP2013CJT00866

Sri Varanasi Gowri Sankar Rao

Principal Junior Civil Judge -cum- Judicial Magistrate of First Class Court, Narasapur. 22.07.2020 to till date
13. AP2013CJD0835

Sri Panthagada Sri Venkata Bala Krishna Sai Teja

I Additional Junior Civil Judge -cum- I Additional Judicial Magistrate of First Class Court, Narasapur. 14.07.2020 to till date
14. AP2016CJD00993

Sri Gorle Dharma Rao

Principal Junior Civil Judge -cum- Judicial Magistrate of First Class Court, Kovvuru. 08.01.2021 to till date
15. AP2008CJD00654

Smt Kunapareddy Madhvi

I Additional Junior Civil Judge -cum- I Additional Judicial Magistrate of First Class Court, Kovvuru. 04.05.2018 to till date
16. AP2013CJD00843

Smt. Saradamba Kurupati

II Additional Junior Civil Judge -cum- II Additional Judicial Magistrate of First Class Court, Kovvuru. 22.07.2020 to till date
17. AP2008CJT00699

Sri Korrapolu Vasudeva Rao

Principal Junior Civil Judge -cum- Judicial Magistrate of First Class Court, Tadepalligudem. 21.07.2020 to till date
18. AP2016CJD00968

Kum Anam Naga Malleswari

I Additional Junior Civil Judge -cum- I Additional Judicial Magistrate of First Class Court, Tadepalligudem. 21.07.2020 to till date
19. AP2016CJD01044

Smt. Ramya Chavali

II Additional Junior Civil Judge -cum- II Additional Judicial Magistrate of First Class Court, Tadepalligudem. 21.07.2020 to till date
20. AP2016CJD00962

Smt. Nalla Usha Lakshmi Kumari

Principal Junior Civil Judge -cum- Judicial Magistrate of First Class Court, Palakole. 22.07.2020 to till date
21. AP2016CJD01028

Smt. Pothula Bhanu Sai

I Additional Junior Civil Judge -cum- I Additional Judicial Magistrate of First Class Court, Palakole. 21.07.2020 to till date
22. AP2008CJT00691

Sri Goli Yagna Narayana

Junior Civil Judge -cum- Judicial Magistrate of First Class Court, Jangareddigudem. 16.07.2020 to till date
23. AP2016CJD01008

Kum Rokkam Vara Lakshmi

Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Jangareddigudem (Criminal Court for Agency areas). 17.07.2020 to till date
24. AP2013CJD00895

Sri Ampolu Krishna Prasad

Principal Junior Civil Judge -cum- Judicial Magistrate of First Class Court, Nidadavole. 22.07.2020 to till date
25. AP2018CJD01116

Smt. Jyothi Namala

I Additional Junior Civil Judge -cum- I Additional Judicial Magistrate of First Class Court, Nidadavole. 19.10.2018 to till date
26. AP2013CJD00905

Sri Shaik Ibrahim Sharief

Junior Civil Judge -cum- Judicial Magistrate of First Class Court, Chintalapudi. 11.01.2021 to till date
27. AP2016CJD00945

Smt. Lakkoju Devi Rathna Kumari

Junior Civil Judge -cum- Judicial Magistrate of First Class Court, Bhimadole. 22.07.2020 to till date

 

Latest Announcements